12 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0110/F / /
Acct#
009023
Owner
THAYER ABIGAIL
Assessment
$716,000
Appraisal
$716,000
PID
8800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$158,100$716,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$158,100$716,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHAYER ABIGAIL
Co-Owner
Address12 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 19381/308
Sale Date01/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THAYER ABIGAIL$650,00019381/30801/26/2024
DINARDO MICHAEL A/JODI L$396,00016438/073910/17/2012
BADGER JULIE A/CHARLES E$016275/044003/04/2012
BADGER JULIE A/CHARLES E$012650/023202/22/2003
BORIA JULIE A$35,0009198/007912/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $663,902
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 624 312
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 280 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 312 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,344 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   5,928 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.96
Frontage
Land$158,100
Appraised Value$158,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,900$158,100$658,000
2023$511,900$131,700$643,600
2022$478,100$131,700$609,800
2021$400,900$124,200$525,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,900$158,100$658,000
2023$511,900$131,700$643,600
2022$478,100$131,700$609,800
2021$400,900$124,200$525,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps