150 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0110/B / /
Acct#
009024
Owner
BLESSING SANDRA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$577,700
Appraisal
$577,700
PID
8801
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$145,000$577,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$145,000$577,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLESSING SANDRA L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSANDRA L BLESSING REV TRUST
Address150 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15862/0301
Sale Date05/05/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLESSING SANDRA L TRUSTEE$015862/030105/05/2010
BLESSING SANDRA L$205,0009030/010409/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $515,926
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 536 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   4,380 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Land$145,000
Appraised Value$145,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,700$145,000$529,700
2023$384,700$120,800$505,500
2022$369,200$120,800$490,000
2021$310,500$113,900$424,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,700$145,000$529,700
2023$384,700$120,800$505,500
2022$369,200$120,800$490,000
2021$310,500$113,900$424,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps