160 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0110/C / /
Acct#
009025
Owner
DENUZZIO VINCENT/HEIDI
Assessment
$495,500
Appraisal
$495,500
PID
8802
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$143,600$495,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$143,600$495,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDENUZZIO VINCENT/HEIDI
Co-Owner
Address160 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17435/0995
Sale Date03/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENUZZIO VINCENT/HEIDI$017435/099503/08/2017
DENUZZIO VINCENT$017360/067405/31/2016
DENUZZIO VINCENT$240,00015878/054306/11/2010
CARDOSO LOUIS M JR/SONIA M$40,0009748/027410/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $421,096
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   3,700 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Land$143,600
Appraised Value$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,100$143,600$458,700
2023$315,100$119,700$434,800
2022$300,900$119,700$420,600
2021$252,000$112,900$364,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,100$143,600$458,700
2023$315,100$119,700$434,800
2022$300,900$119,700$420,600
2021$252,000$112,900$364,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps