170 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0110/D / /
Acct#
009027
Owner
MAXWELL JON/TERESA
Assessment
$684,700
Appraisal
$684,700
PID
8804
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,600$130,100$684,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,600$130,100$684,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAXWELL JON/TERESA
Co-Owner
Address21917 PALOS VERDE BLVD
TORRANCE, CA 90503
Sale Price$785,000
Book & Page 19657/196
Sale Date05/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAXWELL JON/TERESA$785,00019657/19605/09/2025
BERNIER DANIELLE $623,00018779/42508/23/2021
RAMUS SAMUEL B/HALEY E$288,00017705/036304/27/2018
WOODS WALTER O/JENNIFER E$017360/067206/03/2016
WOODS WALTER O/JENNIFER E$61,50016762/042401/10/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $585,391
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 752 564
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 90 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
SLBSLAB 840 0
   4,264 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Land$130,100
Appraised Value$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$492,900$130,100$623,000
2023$492,900$108,400$601,300
2022$466,400$108,400$574,800
2021$393,900$102,300$496,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$492,900$130,100$623,000
2023$492,900$108,400$601,300
2022$466,400$108,400$574,800
2021$393,900$102,300$496,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps