24 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0010/I / /
Acct#
009042
Owner
CARTIER NANCY A
Assessment
$716,300
Appraisal
$716,300
PID
8806
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,200$275,100$716,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,200$275,100$716,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTIER NANCY A
Co-Owner
Address24 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$189,000
Book & Page 7306/0177
Sale Date08/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARTIER NANCY A$189,0007306/017708/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $531,040
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,120 560
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 84 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 174 0
   5,106 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
SOLSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,900$275,100$663,000
2023$387,900$178,200$566,100
2022$363,100$153,200$516,300
2021$304,200$137,600$441,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,900$275,100$663,000
2023$387,900$178,200$566,100
2022$363,100$153,200$516,300
2021$304,200$137,600$441,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202145SOLAR$8,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps