YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
118 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
118 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0030/A / /
Acct#
009044
Owner
DORSEY JAMES A/SUSAN D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$429,900
Appraisal
$429,900
PID
8808
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$139,400
$290,500
$429,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$139,400
$290,500
$429,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DORSEY JAMES A/SUSAN D TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
DORSEY LIVING TRUST
Address
8 OAKES LNDG
SHIRLEY, MA 01464
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
17044/0134
Sale Date
06/18/2015
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
DORSEY JAMES A/SUSAN D TRUSTEES
$0
17044/0134
06/18/2015
DORSEY SUSAN D
$0
17042/0228
06/18/2015
GAGNE SUSAN D/MATTHEW M
$0
10124/0168
12/03/1999
GAGNE SUSAN D/MATTHEW M
$55,200
4606/0210
02/04/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
770
Replacement Cost:
$192,360
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$136,600
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
770
770
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
25
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
600
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
36
0
1,431
770
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
150
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.16
Frontage
Land
$290,500
Appraised Value
$290,500
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
280.00 S.F.
$2,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$128,600
$290,500
$419,100
2023
$128,600
$243,500
$372,100
2022
$117,400
$209,300
$326,700
2021
$98,700
$188,000
$286,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$128,600
$290,500
$419,100
2023
$128,600
$243,500
$372,100
2022
$117,400
$209,300
$326,700
2021
$98,700
$188,000
$286,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps