220 BARTLETT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 BARTLETT ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0041/L / /
Acct#
009045
Owner
DATSIS KURT J/ELLEN M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$604,000
Appraisal
$604,000
PID
8809
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$232,200$604,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$232,200$604,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDATSIS KURT J/ELLEN M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDATSIS FAMILY REV TRUST
Address220 BARTLETT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18725/148
Sale Date05/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DATSIS KURT J/ELLEN M TRUSTEES$018725/14805/18/2021
DATSIS KURT J/ELLEN M$60,00011484/029908/17/1993
DATSIS KURT J$60,0006678/024501/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $449,477
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,628 1,628
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 884 442
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
   4,140 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.76
Frontage
Land$232,200
Appraised Value$232,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,400$232,200$565,600
2023$333,400$178,100$511,500
2022$312,400$158,600$471,000
2021$262,500$127,700$390,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,400$232,200$565,600
2023$333,400$178,100$511,500
2022$312,400$158,600$471,000
2021$262,500$127,700$390,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps