14 ABENAQUI DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ABENAQUI DRIVE
Mblu
0016/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
009048
Owner
STOCKMAYER ELLEN F
Assessment
$1,110,900
Appraisal
$1,110,900
PID
8812
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,000$493,900$1,110,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,000$493,900$1,110,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKMAYER ELLEN F
Co-Owner
Address14 ABENAQUI DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$595,000
Book & Page 15672/0810
Sale Date07/01/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOCKMAYER ELLEN F$595,00015672/081007/01/2009
FRYLING SUSAN A/ALBERT A$012316/023612/04/2002
FRYLING LIVING TRUST$285,0009312/032807/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,231
Replacement Cost: $786,833
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,128 1,128
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 564 423
CRLBSMT CRAWL 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 564 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 492 0
   5,980 3,231

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$493,900
Appraised Value$493,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$568,600$493,900$1,062,500
2023$568,600$317,500$886,100
2022$523,400$317,500$840,900
2021$439,400$317,500$756,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$568,600$493,900$1,062,500
2023$568,600$317,500$886,100
2022$523,400$317,500$840,900
2021$439,400$317,500$756,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps