4 THISTLEBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 THISTLEBERRY LANE
Mblu
0046/ 0053/G / /
Acct#
009051
Owner
SCUDIERE PAUL J/VIRGINIA M
Assessment
$1,127,700
Appraisal
$1,127,700
PID
8815
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$676,500$1,127,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$676,500$1,127,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCUDIERE PAUL J/VIRGINIA M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 457
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0457
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 8031/0044
Sale Date10/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCUDIERE PAUL J/VIRGINIA M$345,0008031/004410/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $557,076
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,392 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 768 0
   5,424 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Land$676,500
Appraised Value$676,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,700$569,600$973,300
2023$403,700$507,300$911,000
2022$377,600$507,300$884,900
2021$323,700$347,100$670,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,700$569,600$973,300
2023$403,700$507,300$911,000
2022$377,600$507,300$884,900
2021$323,700$347,100$670,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps