29 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0003/ / /
Acct#
009052
Owner
DUGGAN RICHARD F/JANET E
Assessment
$841,900
Appraisal
$841,900
PID
8816
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,600$365,300$841,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,600$365,300$841,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGGAN RICHARD F/JANET E
Co-Owner
Address29 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 15202/0656
Sale Date07/06/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUGGAN RICHARD F/JANET E$450,00015202/065607/06/2007
INGRAHAM BARBARA A$75,0006553/022206/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $604,850
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 716 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 588 0
   5,740 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$365,300
Appraised Value$365,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,300$365,300$808,600
2023$443,300$289,200$732,500
2022$414,300$248,600$662,900
2021$347,300$223,200$570,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,300$365,300$808,600
2023$443,300$289,200$732,500
2022$414,300$248,600$662,900
2021$347,300$223,200$570,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps