41 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0005/ / /
Acct#
009053
Owner
JENDZEJEC STEPHEN M/MARY ELLEN D TRSTS
Assessment
$973,700
Appraisal
$973,700
PID
8817
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,600$391,100$973,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,600$391,100$973,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJENDZEJEC STEPHEN M/MARY ELLEN D TRSTS
Co-OwnerECJ NOMINEE TRUST
Address41 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15851/0203
Sale Date03/19/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JENDZEJEC STEPHEN M/MARY ELLEN D TRSTS$015851/020303/19/2010
JENDZEJEC MARY ELLEN$75,0007676/034006/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $715,008
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,256 1,256
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 325 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 502 0
   5,283 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Land$391,100
Appraised Value$391,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,000$391,100$876,100
2023$497,000$309,700$806,700
2022$497,000$266,200$763,200
2021$415,800$239,100$654,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,000$391,100$876,100
2023$497,000$309,700$806,700
2022$497,000$266,200$763,200
2021$415,800$239,100$654,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps