25 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0015/ / /
Acct#
009054
Owner
WILLETTE PETER M/JOYCE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$725,700
Appraisal
$725,700
PID
8818
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$321,400$725,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$321,400$725,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLETTE PETER M/JOYCE A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWILLETTE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Address25 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16935/0363
Sale Date12/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLETTE PETER M/JOYCE A TRUSTEES$016935/036312/04/2014
WILLETTE PETER M/JOYCE A$55,0009520/009206/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $482,859
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
CRLBSMT CRAWL 952 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 112 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 672 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 154 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 154 0
PTOPATIO 99 0
   4,607 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$321,400
Appraised Value$321,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,800$321,400$658,200
2023$336,800$254,500$591,300
2022$336,800$218,700$555,500
2021$319,200$196,400$515,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,800$321,400$658,200
2023$336,800$254,500$591,300
2022$336,800$218,700$555,500
2021$319,200$196,400$515,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201331VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps