61 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0030/ / /
Acct#
009055
Owner
CROSS THOMAS B
Assessment
$702,800
Appraisal
$702,800
PID
8819
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$367,700$702,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$367,700$702,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSS THOMAS B
Co-Owner
Address61 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 17010/0750
Sale Date04/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROSS THOMAS B$330,00017010/075004/29/2015
GRAY ANA I$75,0005182/033109/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,164
Replacement Cost: $426,323
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 956 956
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   3,288 2,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$367,700
Appraised Value$367,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,300$367,700$668,000
2023$300,300$291,100$591,400
2022$263,700$250,200$513,900
2021$230,200$224,700$454,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,300$367,700$668,000
2023$300,300$291,100$591,400
2022$263,700$250,200$513,900
2021$230,200$224,700$454,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps