62 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0046/ / /
Acct#
009056
Owner
SPILLER GENE R/NANCY J
Assessment
$948,100
Appraisal
$948,100
PID
8820
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,300$336,800$948,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,300$336,800$948,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSPILLER GENE R/NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address62 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 19152/907
Sale Date11/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPILLER GENE R/NANCY J$850,00019152/90711/10/2022
BRADBURN STACY/DEBORAH$589,00015438/080106/16/2008
BAXTER GARY R/ELIZABETH R$015411/022803/17/2008
BAXTER GARY R/ELIZABETH R$69,0008091/005612/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,965
Replacement Cost: $750,547
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,696 1,696
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,292 969
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,696 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   6,312 2,965

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$336,800
Appraised Value$336,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,300$336,800$884,100
2023$560,900$266,700$827,600
2022$524,800$229,200$754,000
2021$439,600$205,900$645,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,300$336,800$884,100
2023$560,900$266,700$827,600
2022$524,800$229,200$754,000
2021$439,600$205,900$645,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps