118 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0174/ 000B/ /
Acct#
009057
Owner
MAZRI MAATI
Assessment
$514,200
Appraisal
$514,200
PID
8821
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,000$395,200$514,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,000$395,200$514,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZRI MAATI
Co-OwnerDEVITA KAREN ANN
Address777 NORTH ASHLEY DR #1106
TAMPA, FL 33602
Sale Price$599,900
Book & Page 19218/546
Sale Date04/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAZRI MAATI$599,90019218/54604/01/2023
PRYOR KENNETH/LILIANA$294,00017811/022109/27/2018
POWERS MAUREEN H$288,10014095/021105/21/2004
WRIGHT FAMILY REALTY TRUST$010772/016101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $167,633
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super38
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
   1,608 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$395,200
Appraised Value$395,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,000$395,200$514,200
2023$131,400$295,100$426,500
2022$131,400$256,500$387,900
2021$113,900$245,900$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,000$395,200$514,200
2023$131,400$295,100$426,500
2022$131,400$256,500$387,900
2021$113,900$245,900$359,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps