35 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
009078
Owner
SCHULTZ ANGELA
Assessment
$793,700
Appraisal
$793,700
PID
8840
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,300$276,400$793,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,300$276,400$793,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTZ ANGELA
Co-OwnerCHRISTIAANSE JOHAN
Address35 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$889,228
Book & Page 19294/139
Sale Date08/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHULTZ ANGELA$889,22819294/13908/15/2023
FLAMMIA ANTHONY J/DIANNE M$016778/044402/12/2014
FLAMMIA ANTHONY J/DIANNE M$41,7007623/026006/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $630,419
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,554 1,554
BASFIRST FLOOR 926 926
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 408 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 726 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 894 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   5,484 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$276,400
Appraised Value$276,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,300$276,400$707,700
2023$431,300$179,100$610,400
2022$430,500$153,900$584,400
2021$369,500$138,200$507,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,300$276,400$707,700
2023$431,300$179,100$610,400
2022$430,500$153,900$584,400
2021$369,500$138,200$507,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps