2 WOODCOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WOODCOCK LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
009079
Owner
ZOTOS FOTIOS/MARILYN
Assessment
$896,500
Appraisal
$896,500
PID
8841
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,700$275,800$896,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,700$275,800$896,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZOTOS FOTIOS/MARILYN
Co-Owner
Address2 WOODCOCK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$44,000
Book & Page 7096/0302
Sale Date06/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZOTOS FOTIOS/MARILYN$44,0007096/030206/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,149
Replacement Cost: $743,935
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$617,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,539 1,539
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,020 1,020
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 900 450
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 501 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   6,648 4,149

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,700$275,800$792,500
2023$516,700$178,600$695,300
2022$516,700$153,600$670,300
2021$432,200$137,900$570,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,700$275,800$792,500
2023$516,700$178,600$695,300
2022$516,700$153,600$670,300
2021$432,200$137,900$570,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps