80 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0041/A / /
Acct#
009080
Owner
MERRILL JODY C/STEPHEN K
Assessment
$697,200
Appraisal
$697,200
PID
8842
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,400$310,800$697,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,400$310,800$697,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRILL JODY C/STEPHEN K
Co-Owner
Address80 PINE HILL ROAD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$331,500
Book & Page 17670/0373
Sale Date02/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERRILL JODY C/STEPHEN K$331,50017670/037302/28/2018
MYERSON RICHARD$263,0009671/032609/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $488,681
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,512 1,134
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   4,212 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$310,800
Appraised Value$310,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
FOPPORCH OPEN  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,300$310,800$657,100
2023$359,500$225,600$585,100
2022$336,400$225,600$562,000
2021$282,400$175,500$457,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,300$310,800$657,100
2023$359,500$225,600$585,100
2022$336,400$225,600$562,000
2021$282,400$175,500$457,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps