4 WOODCOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WOODCOCK LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
009081
Owner
MCAULIFFE KENNETH/MARION
Assessment
$812,200
Appraisal
$812,200
PID
8843
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$274,500$812,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$274,500$812,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCAULIFFE KENNETH/MARION
Co-Owner
Address4 WOODCOCK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19277/504
Sale Date06/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCAULIFFE KENNETH/MARION$019277/50406/26/2023
MCAULIFFE KENNETH/MARION$423,00016122/030206/30/2011
DAQUILA JOHN T/ANN B$169,5007506/013206/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $659,685
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,512 1,512
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 368 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 282 0
   5,234 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$274,500
Appraised Value$274,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,900$274,500$722,400
2023$447,900$177,800$625,700
2022$447,900$152,800$600,700
2021$384,100$137,200$521,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,900$274,500$722,400
2023$447,900$177,800$625,700
2022$447,900$152,800$600,700
2021$384,100$137,200$521,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps