331 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
331 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0085/G / /
Acct#
009084
Owner
LIPOSKY GREGORY F/JOYCE
Assessment
$1,310,700
Appraisal
$1,310,700
PID
8845
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$967,000$343,700$1,310,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$967,000$343,700$1,310,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPOSKY GREGORY F/JOYCE
Co-Owner
Address331 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 16916/0774
Sale Date10/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIPOSKY GREGORY F/JOYCE$560,00016916/077410/30/2014
LINDBOM PETER F/NANCY E$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $595,727
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 962 962
FOPPORCH, OPEN 182 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 195 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,220 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 282 0
   4,061 2,182
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $519,286
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 702 702
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 754 264
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 135 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 702 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   3,839 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Land$343,700
Appraised Value$343,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  280.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  576.00 S.F.$20,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$904,000$343,700$1,247,700
2023$904,000$286,400$1,190,400
2022$824,900$286,400$1,111,300
2021$713,200$165,300$878,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$904,000$343,700$1,247,700
2023$904,000$286,400$1,190,400
2022$824,900$286,400$1,111,300
2021$713,200$165,300$878,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps