67 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0052/D / /
Acct#
009087
Owner
PARENTEAU MICHAEL H
Assessment
$485,800
Appraisal
$485,800
PID
8848
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$166,900$485,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$166,900$485,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPARENTEAU MICHAEL H
Co-Owner
Address67 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6376/0301
Sale Date12/22/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARENTEAU MICHAEL H$06376/030112/22/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,850
Replacement Cost: $364,744
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 338 338
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 526 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 383 0
   2,975 1,850

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.79
Frontage
Land$166,900
Appraised Value$166,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  768.00 S.F$32,6001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  18.00 DIA$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,900$166,900$455,800
2023$298,700$139,100$437,800
2022$265,800$139,100$404,900
2021$225,400$125,300$350,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,900$166,900$455,800
2023$298,700$139,100$437,800
2022$265,800$139,100$404,900
2021$225,400$125,300$350,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps