27 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0137/ / /
Acct#
000904
Owner
SERPLISS JAMES W/PAMELA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,867,400
Appraisal
$1,867,400
PID
886
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,237,700$629,700$1,867,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,237,700$629,700$1,867,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSERPLISS JAMES W/PAMELA J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJIM W/ PAMELA J SERPLISS REV FAMILY TRUST
Address27 CYCAD AVE
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18946/928
Sale Date07/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SERPLISS JAMES W/PAMELA J TRUSTEES$018946/92807/15/2021
SERPLISS PAMELA J$185,00015900/002107/07/2010
D& M ENTERPRISES$186,00015796/024801/08/2010
RABBIT MANUEL F EXECUTOR$015789/035012/22/2009
RABBIT MANUEL F EXECUTOR$015789/034812/22/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 5,587
Replacement Cost: $1,275,760
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,186,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,990 1,990
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,526 1,526
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,304 1,304
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 674 506
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,304 261
CANCANOPY 12 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 540 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 674 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   8,192 5,587

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$41,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$629,700
Appraised Value$629,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,139,600$509,800$1,649,400
2023$1,134,900$449,800$1,584,700
2022$1,047,600$427,300$1,474,900
2021$885,500$397,300$1,282,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,139,600$509,800$1,649,400
2023$1,134,900$449,800$1,584,700
2022$1,047,600$427,300$1,474,900
2021$885,500$397,300$1,282,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps