53 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0140/ / /
Acct#
000905
Owner
WALKER KEVIN R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,690,100
Appraisal
$1,690,100
PID
887
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,049,300$640,800$1,690,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,049,300$640,800$1,690,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER KEVIN R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSWB REALTY TRUST
Address53 HIGHLAND AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18593/495
Sale Date03/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALKER KEVIN R TRUSTEE$018593/49503/05/2021
WALKER KEVIN R/JULIE C$018254/61505/20/2020
WALKER KEVIN R TRUSTEE$017649/014701/17/2018
WALKER KEVIN R/JULIE C$017499/085706/13/2017
WALKER KEVIN R TRUSTEE$016868/007408/01/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,558
Replacement Cost: $814,403
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$757,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,250 1,250
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,152 1,152
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 264 132
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 264 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   4,824 3,558
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $293,698
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 876 876
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 24 24
FOPPORCH, OPEN 203 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 876 0
   1,979 900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9002
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$640,800
Appraised Value$640,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  220.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$906,600$518,700$1,425,300
2023$901,900$457,700$1,359,600
2022$824,800$434,800$1,259,600
2021$690,700$404,300$1,095,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$906,600$518,700$1,425,300
2023$901,900$457,700$1,359,600
2022$824,800$434,800$1,259,600
2021$690,700$404,300$1,095,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps