291 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
291 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0126/ / /
Acct#
000091
Owner
ALBRECHT BEVERLY A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$730,000
Appraisal
$730,000
PID
89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$358,200$730,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$358,200$730,000

Owner of Record
OwnerALBRECHT BEVERLY A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerALBRECHT FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address291 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15932/0945
Sale Date06/14/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALBRECHT BEVERLY A TRUSTEE$015932/094506/14/2010
ALBRECHT BEVERLY A$26,50011052/032709/28/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $430,866
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 320 0
PTOPATIO 320 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   3,728 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$358,200
Appraised Value$358,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,300$334,400$667,700
2023$333,300$302,500$635,800
2022$311,100$250,800$561,900
2021$261,000$218,900$479,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,300$334,400$667,700
2023$333,300$302,500$635,800
2022$311,100$250,800$561,900
2021$261,000$218,900$479,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps