1 SNOWDIN RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SNOWDIN RIDGE
Mblu
0096/ 0024/G / /
Acct#
009148
Owner
HARTMAN JACK D JR/SUSAN C
Assessment
$659,700
Appraisal
$659,700
PID
8902
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$243,100$659,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$243,100$659,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTMAN JACK D JR/SUSAN C
Co-Owner
Address1 SNOWDIN RIDGE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$500
Book & Page 13166/0315
Sale Date07/14/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARTMAN JACK D JR/SUSAN C$50013166/031507/14/2003
HARTMAN JACK D JR/SUSAN C$111738/034405/31/2002
HARTMAN JACK D JR/SUSAN$120,0005380/020204/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $534,045
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,072 1,072
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 704 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 368 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   4,904 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$243,100
Appraised Value$243,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,700$243,100$615,800
2023$372,700$202,600$575,300
2022$348,600$202,600$551,200
2021$291,600$191,000$482,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,700$243,100$615,800
2023$372,700$202,600$575,300
2022$348,600$202,600$551,200
2021$291,600$191,000$482,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps