37 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0012/A / /
Acct#
009153
Owner
STEVENS GARY E/MIMI M
Assessment
$840,700
Appraisal
$840,700
PID
8906
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$374,300$840,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$374,300$840,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS GARY E/MIMI M
Co-Owner
Address37 FERNCROFT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7724/0240
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEVENS GARY E/MIMI M$07724/024001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $485,419
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   3,580 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP7CUSTOM WRKSHP  480.00 S.F.$53,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,200$374,300$771,500
2023$397,200$266,700$663,900
2022$382,600$215,200$597,800
2021$326,300$205,900$532,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,200$374,300$771,500
2023$397,200$266,700$663,900
2022$382,600$215,200$597,800
2021$326,300$205,900$532,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps