3 STURTEVANT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STURTEVANT LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0019/A / /
Acct#
009154
Owner
XIE LUCY C
Assessment
$7,278,600
Appraisal
$7,278,600
PID
8907
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,376,700$2,901,900$7,278,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,376,700$2,901,900$7,278,600

Owner of Record
OwnerXIE LUCY C
Co-OwnerGUO JERRY Z
Address15 CAMELOT RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$4,800,000
Book & Page 18325/890
Sale Date07/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
XIE LUCY C$4,800,00018325/89007/28/2020
EGAN FREDERICK J/JANE A$015573/034602/25/2009
EGAN FREDERICK J$1,300,0009710/009009/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 9,771
Replacement Cost: $5,259,885
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,365,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,633 4,633
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 4,476 4,476
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 883 662
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 2,637 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,043 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,527 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 4,575 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 30 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 1,043 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   21,191 9,771

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001
PCTPADDLEBALL CRT1200.00 S.F.$4,0001
  0.00  1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Land$2,901,900
Appraised Value$2,901,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,295,700$2,785,900$6,081,600
2023$3,295,700$2,437,600$5,733,300
2022$3,375,100$2,321,600$5,696,700
2021$2,821,400$2,176,500$4,997,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,295,700$2,785,900$6,081,600
2023$3,295,700$2,437,600$5,733,300
2022$3,375,100$2,321,600$5,696,700
2021$2,821,400$2,176,500$4,997,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps