3 QUAIL COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 QUAIL COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0010/G / /
Acct#
009156
Owner
MESSA JR NORMAN CLEON
Assessment
$748,400
Appraisal
$748,400
PID
8909
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,000$276,400$748,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,000$276,400$748,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSA JR NORMAN CLEON
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 406
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19382/101
Sale Date01/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MESSA JR NORMAN CLEON$019382/10101/29/2024
MESSA NORMAN C$221,0005756/024007/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $600,904
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,068 1,068
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
CANCANOPY 20 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,068 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   5,696 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$276,400
Appraised Value$276,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$276,400$669,500
2023$408,200$179,100$587,300
2022$408,200$153,900$562,100
2021$341,600$138,200$479,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$276,400$669,500
2023$408,200$179,100$587,300
2022$408,200$153,900$562,100
2021$341,600$138,200$479,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps