52 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
000909
Owner
FORAN WILLIAM P JR/ANGELA M
Assessment
$904,500
Appraisal
$904,500
PID
891
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$600,800$904,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$600,800$904,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFORAN WILLIAM P JR/ANGELA M
Co-Owner
Address44 MAPLEWOOD AVE
HARTFORD, CT 06108
Sale Price$97,000
Book & Page 7616/0231
Sale Date11/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORAN WILLIAM P JR/ANGELA M$97,0007616/023111/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $347,307
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,044 1,044
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
SLBSLAB 732 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 732 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   2,884 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$600,800
Appraised Value$600,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,700$486,300$739,000
2023$251,300$429,100$680,400
2022$254,200$407,700$661,900
2021$162,100$379,000$541,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,700$486,300$739,000
2023$251,300$429,100$680,400
2022$254,200$407,700$661,900
2021$162,100$379,000$541,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps