4 SNOWBIRD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SNOWBIRD LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0010/F / /
Acct#
009157
Owner
HERBEIN DAVID S/THERESA A
Assessment
$958,700
Appraisal
$958,700
PID
8910
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,300$276,400$958,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,300$276,400$958,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERBEIN DAVID S/THERESA A
Co-Owner
Address4 SNOWBIRD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$233,000
Book & Page 6210/0022
Sale Date08/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERBEIN DAVID S/THERESA A$233,0006210/002208/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,182
Replacement Cost: $722,022
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,176 1,176
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 722 542
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 530 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,464 0
   6,532 3,182
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 540
Replacement Cost: $140,230
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 540 540
FOPPORCH, OPEN 176 0
PTOPATIO 516 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 372 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   1,860 540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$276,400
Appraised Value$276,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,900$276,400$844,300
2023$567,900$179,100$747,000
2022$567,900$153,900$721,800
2021$475,000$138,200$613,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,900$276,400$844,300
2023$567,900$179,100$747,000
2022$567,900$153,900$721,800
2021$475,000$138,200$613,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps