14 OCEAN CIRCUIT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 OCEAN CIRCUIT DRIVE
Mblu
0009/ 0284/ / /
Acct#
009159
Owner
SEMPRINI PAUL L
Assessment
$886,200
Appraisal
$886,200
PID
8912
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,500$373,700$886,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,500$373,700$886,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEMPRINI PAUL L
Co-Owner
Address14 OCEAN CIRCUIT DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19189/933
Sale Date01/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEMPRINI PAUL L$019189/93301/20/2023
SEMPRINI PAUL L$32,5006277/007110/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $603,816
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,421 1,421
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 928 696
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 167 167
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,421 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 320 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 104 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 366 0
   4,959 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$373,700
Appraised Value$373,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,800$373,700$842,500
2023$468,800$239,200$708,000
2022$431,000$239,200$670,200
2021$360,800$224,200$585,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,800$373,700$842,500
2023$468,800$239,200$708,000
2022$431,000$239,200$670,200
2021$360,800$224,200$585,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps