1 FORESTERS CIRCUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 FORESTERS CIRCUIT
Mblu
0011/ 0166/ / /
Acct#
009160
Owner
FROST DONALD/DEBORAH
Assessment
$833,800
Appraisal
$833,800
PID
8913
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$382,100$833,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$382,100$833,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFROST DONALD/DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address1 FORESTERS CIRCUIT
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 14834/0531
Sale Date05/12/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FROST DONALD/DEBORAH$460,00014834/053105/12/2006
RAND DOROTHY E REVOCABLE TRUST$229,70010234/006103/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,067
Replacement Cost: $557,697
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,258 1,258
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,618 809
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 380 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 66 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 84 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 878 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 143 0
   4,427 2,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Land$382,100
Appraised Value$382,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,600$382,100$788,700
2023$406,600$244,600$651,200
2022$370,400$244,600$615,000
2021$307,200$229,300$536,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,600$382,100$788,700
2023$406,600$244,600$651,200
2022$370,400$244,600$615,000
2021$307,200$229,300$536,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps