24 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0176/ / /
Acct#
009162
Owner
CICCARELLI JUSTINE M
Assessment
$734,500
Appraisal
$734,500
PID
8914
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$379,600$734,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$379,600$734,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCICCARELLI JUSTINE M
Co-OwnerTODD GARY A
Address24 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15679/0426
Sale Date07/06/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CICCARELLI JUSTINE M$015679/042607/06/2009
CICCARELLI JUSTINE M$155,00010399/013804/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $356,752
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 874 874
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 468 468
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 448 224
CRLBSMT CRAWL 874 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 318 0
   3,066 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$379,600
Appraised Value$379,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$43,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,400$379,600$707,000
2023$334,200$243,000$577,200
2022$290,100$243,000$533,100
2021$248,700$227,800$476,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,400$379,600$707,000
2023$334,200$243,000$577,200
2022$290,100$243,000$533,100
2021$248,700$227,800$476,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps