54 MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 MILL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0036/M / /
Acct#
009163
Owner
BUTTON PAIGE C/ROBIN M
Assessment
$474,900
Appraisal
$474,900
PID
8915
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$177,000$474,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$177,000$474,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTON PAIGE C/ROBIN M
Co-Owner
Address54 MILL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19797/428
Sale Date12/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUTTON PAIGE C/ROBIN M$019797/42812/01/2025
BUTTON PAIGE C/ROBIN M$150,0009629/024008/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $397,446
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,104 1,104
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
   3,258 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.99
Frontage
Land$177,000
Appraised Value$177,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,900$136,800$403,700
2023$266,900$136,800$403,700
2022$249,400$136,800$386,200
2021$214,800$128,700$343,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,900$136,800$403,700
2023$266,900$136,800$403,700
2022$249,400$136,800$386,200
2021$214,800$128,700$343,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps