20 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0178/A / /
Acct#
009164
Owner
CASEY MARIE A
Assessment
$549,600
Appraisal
$549,600
PID
8916
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$330,300$549,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$330,300$549,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY MARIE A
Co-Owner
Address20 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12048/0295
Sale Date10/02/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASEY MARIE A$012048/029510/02/2002
CASEY DAVID T/MARIE A LIFE ESTATE$011703/012906/05/2002
CASEY, DAVID T/MARIE A$27,0007973/032808/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $270,788
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,100 0
   2,332 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$330,300
Appraised Value$330,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,300$330,300$549,600
2023$224,800$211,400$436,200
2022$210,200$211,400$421,600
2021$175,800$198,200$374,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,300$330,300$549,600
2023$224,800$211,400$436,200
2022$210,200$211,400$421,600
2021$175,800$198,200$374,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps