32 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0182/ / /
Acct#
009167
Owner
LEACH GREGORY S/ROBIN A
Assessment
$767,500
Appraisal
$767,500
PID
8917
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,400$302,100$767,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,400$302,100$767,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEACH GREGORY S/ROBIN A
Co-Owner
Address32 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$414,800
Book & Page 16970/0957
Sale Date02/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEACH GREGORY S/ROBIN A$414,80016970/095702/17/2015
FOR THREE LAND HOLDINGS LLC$60,00016690/080009/06/2013
YORK TOWN OF$07134/023607/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,891
Replacement Cost: $489,457
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 898 898
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 898 898
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 126 95
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 898 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,250 1,891

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$302,100
Appraised Value$302,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,000$302,100$715,100
2023$413,000$193,300$606,300
2022$386,800$193,300$580,100
2021$324,700$181,300$506,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,000$302,100$715,100
2023$413,000$193,300$606,300
2022$386,800$193,300$580,100
2021$324,700$181,300$506,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps