23 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0191/ / /
Acct#
009169
Owner
PEARSON - TRUSTEE KEELY
Assessment
$774,600
Appraisal
$774,600
PID
8919
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$356,000$774,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$356,000$774,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON - TRUSTEE KEELY
Co-OwnerDEJA VU IRREV TRUST
Address2435 MILTON MILLS RD
ACTON, ME 04001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19805/253
Sale Date12/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEARSON - TRUSTEE KEELY$019805/25312/12/2025
PEARSON PATRICIA$372,70016732/086011/13/2013
EATON ADELE$016729/088911/05/2013
EATON ADELE$016713/057109/25/2013
EATON ADELE$27,0006525/032705/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,691
Replacement Cost: $504,365
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,691 1,691
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,664 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 434 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 819 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 33 0
   4,803 1,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$356,000
Appraised Value$356,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,700$356,000$732,700
2023$376,700$227,800$604,500
2022$343,300$227,800$571,100
2021$284,700$213,600$498,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,700$356,000$732,700
2023$376,700$227,800$604,500
2022$343,300$227,800$571,100
2021$284,700$213,600$498,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps