35 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0194/ / /
Acct#
009170
Owner
MCLOUGHLIN TRUSTEES BRIAN M/SHERYLE M
Assessment
$788,100
Appraisal
$788,100
PID
8920
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,200$339,900$788,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,200$339,900$788,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLOUGHLIN TRUSTEES BRIAN M/SHERYLE M
Co-OwnerMCLOUGHLIN FAMILY TRUST BRIAN & SHERYLE
Address35 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19262/253
Sale Date06/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCLOUGHLIN TRUSTEES BRIAN M/SHERYLE M$019262/25306/22/2023
MCLOUGHLIN BRIAN M/SHERYLE M$545,00018650/94104/29/2021
MCCAFFREY SALLY/DANIEL$330,00016994/092904/03/2015
CELATA JOHN C$015656/026005/20/2009
CELATA JOHN C/FRANCES B$011826/033707/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,699
Replacement Cost: $527,927
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 948 711
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 40 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 190 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   3,806 1,699

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$339,900
Appraised Value$339,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,000$339,900$737,900
2023$407,500$217,500$625,000
2022$336,500$217,500$554,000
2021$255,600$203,900$459,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,000$339,900$737,900
2023$407,500$217,500$625,000
2022$336,500$217,500$554,000
2021$255,600$203,900$459,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps