64 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0231/ / /
Acct#
009182
Owner
SCHULTZ ERIC H/KIM
Assessment
$1,310,700
Appraisal
$1,310,700
PID
8931
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$962,400$348,300$1,310,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$962,400$348,300$1,310,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTZ ERIC H/KIM
Co-Owner
Address64 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,479,000
Book & Page 19102/413
Sale Date08/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHULTZ ERIC H/KIM$1,479,00019102/41308/29/2022
HEYLAND ERIK D TRUSTEE$75,10017506/089006/29/2017
YORK TOWN OF$00855/051502/10/1934
UNKNOWN OWNERSHIP$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,958
Replacement Cost: $982,438
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$923,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:08
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,741 2,741
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 434 217
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 252 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 434 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 133 0
SLBSLAB 2,741 0
   6,735 2,958

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$348,300
Appraised Value$348,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  336.00 S.F.$28,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$894,200$348,300$1,242,500
2023$903,200$200,600$1,103,800
2022$776,400$200,600$977,000
2021$660,800$188,100$848,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$894,200$348,300$1,242,500
2023$903,200$200,600$1,103,800
2022$776,400$200,600$977,000
2021$660,800$188,100$848,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps