60 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0232/ / /
Acct#
009183
Owner
MANZI ROBERT/DEBORA B
Assessment
$933,500
Appraisal
$933,500
PID
8932
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,500$397,000$933,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,500$397,000$933,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMANZI ROBERT/DEBORA B
Co-Owner
Address60 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18221/341
Sale Date04/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANZI ROBERT/DEBORA B$018221/34104/16/2020
MANZI ROBERT/DEBORA B$06550/013106/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,977
Replacement Cost: $655,598
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,104 221
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 312 156
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 556 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 474 0
   6,366 1,977

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$397,000
Appraised Value$397,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$477,400$397,000$874,400
2023$477,400$254,000$731,400
2022$439,700$254,000$693,700
2021$378,700$238,100$616,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$477,400$397,000$874,400
2023$477,400$254,000$731,400
2022$439,700$254,000$693,700
2021$378,700$238,100$616,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201031VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps