45 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0056/ 0002/ /
Acct#
009184
Owner
MEEGAN WILLIAM/CLEMENTINE LIFE TENNANTS
Assessment
$423,000
Appraisal
$423,000
PID
8933
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,400$337,600$423,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,400$337,600$423,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMEEGAN WILLIAM/CLEMENTINE LIFE TENNANTS
Co-Owner
Address647 US ROUTE 1
PO BOX 202
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7966/0209
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEEGAN WILLIAM/CLEMENTINE LIFE TENNANTS$07966/020901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 660
Replacement Cost: $120,299
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super44
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
CRLBSMT CRAWL 660 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 12 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 330 0
   1,662 660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$337,600
Appraised Value$337,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,000$377,500$424,500
2023$290,700$80,300$371,000
2022$290,700$76,400$367,100
2021$270,500$71,000$341,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,000$377,500$424,500
2023$290,700$80,300$371,000
2022$290,700$76,400$367,100
2021$270,500$71,000$341,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps