29 FORT HILL AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 FORT HILL AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
009188
Owner
FITZGERALD CHRISTIE A/DANIEL
Assessment
$1,137,100
Appraisal
$1,137,100
PID
8937
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$598,300$1,137,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$598,300$1,137,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD CHRISTIE A/DANIEL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 186
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5593/0109
Sale Date12/21/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZGERALD CHRISTIE A/DANIEL$05593/010912/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,198
Replacement Cost: $632,794
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,066 1,066
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,066 1,066
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,066 1,066
FOPPORCH, OPEN 104 0
PTOPATIO 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 194 0
   3,544 3,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$598,300
Appraised Value$598,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,400$566,800$1,063,200
2023$513,800$340,100$853,900
2022$472,900$340,100$813,000
2021$396,800$330,600$727,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,400$566,800$1,063,200
2023$513,800$340,100$853,900
2022$472,900$340,100$813,000
2021$396,800$330,600$727,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps