1 BEACHSIDE COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BEACHSIDE COURT
Mblu
0031/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
000912
Owner
BROWN GEORGE F/MARY J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$691,500
Appraisal
$691,500
PID
894
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$336,900$691,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$336,900$691,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN GEORGE F/MARY J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGEORGE F & MARY J REVOCABLE TRUST
Address43 MARSH LN
HYANNIS, MA 02601
Sale Price$5,000
Book & Page 16973/0080
Sale Date01/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN GEORGE F/MARY J TRUSTEES$5,00016973/008001/23/2015
BROWN GEORGE F/MARY J TRUSTEES$014188/032906/29/2004
BROWN GEORGE F/MARY J$01737/028801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $381,308
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 854 854
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 756 756
SLBSLAB 854 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,744 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$336,900
Appraised Value$336,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,600$314,500$641,100
2023$330,100$284,500$614,600
2022$306,900$235,800$542,700
2021$260,100$205,900$466,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,600$314,500$641,100
2023$330,100$284,500$614,600
2022$306,900$235,800$542,700
2021$260,100$205,900$466,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps