268 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
268 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0037/B / /
Acct#
009192
Owner
BEDARD MICHEL/CLAUDE A
Assessment
$583,800
Appraisal
$583,800
PID
8940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$292,700$583,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$292,700$583,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBEDARD MICHEL/CLAUDE A
Co-Owner
Address2428 MARIE BLAIS
QUEBEC CITY, QC GIT 2W6
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18954/297
Sale Date01/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEDARD MICHEL/CLAUDE A$018954/29701/18/2022
AMIOT LOUISE$105,00015968/035909/14/2010
ABELE THOMAS A/URSULA M$69,9004845/007809/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $330,835
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 860 860
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 400 400
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 170 0
   2,878 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Land$292,700
Appraised Value$292,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,000$292,700$554,700
2023$262,000$212,300$474,300
2022$252,300$212,300$464,600
2021$211,500$165,200$376,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,000$292,700$554,700
2023$262,000$212,300$474,300
2022$252,300$212,300$464,600
2021$211,500$165,200$376,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps