30 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0010/H / /
Acct#
009193
Owner
MEADER - TRUSTEES WILLIAM A IV/RADKA
Assessment
$725,000
Appraisal
$725,000
PID
8941
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,600$280,400$725,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,600$280,400$725,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADER - TRUSTEES WILLIAM A IV/RADKA
Co-OwnerMEADER LEGACY 2025 TRUST
Address30 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19605/351
Sale Date02/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEADER - TRUSTEES WILLIAM A IV/RADKA $019605/35102/10/2025
MEADER WILLIAM A/RADKA$381,00017203/043003/24/2016
SMITH DIGNAN LLC$016484/028612/11/2012
DIGNAN WILLIAM C$371,00015009/002711/09/2006
HADLEY LEONARD H$235,0005156/013408/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $565,742
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,429 1,429
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,103 827
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 504 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 444 0
SLBSLAB 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,129 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 169 0
   4,838 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$280,400
Appraised Value$280,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,100$280,400$678,500
2023$398,100$181,600$579,700
2022$372,600$156,100$528,700
2021$312,200$140,200$452,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,100$280,400$678,500
2023$398,100$181,600$579,700
2022$372,600$156,100$528,700
2021$312,200$140,200$452,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps