241 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
241 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0002/A / /
Acct#
009194
Owner
GOFF LAWRENCE M
Assessment
$584,200
Appraisal
$584,200
PID
8942
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$217,700$584,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$217,700$584,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOFF LAWRENCE M
Co-OwnerKELLY SHARON A
Address241 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$305,000
Book & Page 16894/0922
Sale Date09/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOFF LAWRENCE M$305,00016894/092209/18/2014
SENTNER CATHY/ROBERT W$016554/052503/20/2013
SENTNER CATHY$330,00014592/069608/31/2005
MITCHELL HAROLD I/VENISE$169,5004831/030809/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $453,779
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 272 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 157 0
   3,429 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$217,700
Appraised Value$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,400$217,700$543,100
2023$325,400$161,200$486,600
2022$304,500$161,200$465,700
2021$242,100$145,100$387,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,400$217,700$543,100
2023$325,400$161,200$486,600
2022$304,500$161,200$465,700
2021$242,100$145,100$387,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps