41 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0019/A / /
Acct#
009201
Owner
OWEN-SMELTZER GRACE GARDNER
Assessment
$577,600
Appraisal
$577,600
PID
8945
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,400$226,200$577,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,400$226,200$577,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOWEN-SMELTZER GRACE GARDNER
Co-OwnerSMELTZER THOMAS E
Address41 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13711/0198
Sale Date07/31/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OWEN-SMELTZER GRACE GARDNER$013711/019807/31/2003
SMELTZER THOMAS E$122,5009646/011706/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,916
Replacement Cost: $383,924
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 512 512
PTOPATIO 90 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 270 0
   3,168 1,916

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Land$226,200
Appraised Value$226,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1600.00 S.F.$52,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,800$226,200$528,000
2023$301,800$193,900$495,700
2022$281,800$153,600$435,400
2021$236,900$137,400$374,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,800$226,200$528,000
2023$301,800$193,900$495,700
2022$281,800$153,600$435,400
2021$236,900$137,400$374,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202331VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps