28 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0010/K / /
Acct#
009203
Owner
BARRON MARY-ELLEN/KATHLEEN
Assessment
$721,100
Appraisal
$721,100
PID
8947
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,700$278,400$721,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,700$278,400$721,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRON MARY-ELLEN/KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address28 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18694/205
Sale Date06/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRON MARY-ELLEN/KATHLEEN$018694/20506/03/2021
BARRON MARY ELLEN$217,5005401/030705/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $563,276
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 138 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,544 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   5,550 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$278,400
Appraised Value$278,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,700$278,400$647,100
2023$368,700$180,300$549,000
2022$368,700$155,000$523,700
2021$308,500$139,200$447,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,700$278,400$647,100
2023$368,700$180,300$549,000
2022$368,700$155,000$523,700
2021$308,500$139,200$447,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202432WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps