2 SNOWBIRD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SNOWBIRD LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0010/M / /
Acct#
009205
Owner
GILES STEVEN D/PATRICIA
Assessment
$676,900
Appraisal
$676,900
PID
8949
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$257,700$676,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,200$257,700$676,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGILES STEVEN D/PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address2 SNOWBIRD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$189,253
Book & Page 7560/0228
Sale Date09/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILES STEVEN D/PATRICIA$189,2537560/022809/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $517,478
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,232 924
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 560 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   3,892 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$257,700
Appraised Value$257,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,000$257,700$632,700
2023$375,000$166,900$541,900
2022$350,800$143,500$494,300
2021$293,400$128,900$422,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,000$257,700$632,700
2023$375,000$166,900$541,900
2022$350,800$143,500$494,300
2021$293,400$128,900$422,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps