2 QUAIL COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 QUAIL COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0010/P / /
Acct#
009207
Owner
MADDIX BARRY K/RUTH B
Assessment
$849,600
Appraisal
$849,600
PID
8951
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,600$287,000$849,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,600$287,000$849,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDIX BARRY K/RUTH B
Co-Owner
Address8420 MONUMENT OAK
BOERNE, TX 78015
Sale Price$44,000
Book & Page 5716/0152
Sale Date05/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MADDIX BARRY K/RUTH B$44,0005716/015205/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,054
Replacement Cost: $717,079
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,623 1,623
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 616 308
FATATTIC, FINISHED 936 187
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 132 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,560 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 12 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 556 0
   6,855 3,054

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$287,000
Appraised Value$287,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,400$287,000$755,400
2023$468,400$185,900$654,300
2022$486,400$159,800$646,200
2021$406,900$143,500$550,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,400$287,000$755,400
2023$468,400$185,900$654,300
2022$486,400$159,800$646,200
2021$406,900$143,500$550,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps